CONCERTS
may
06may20:00Jerusalem, Israel - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Messiaen20:00 Jerusalem Theatre
Event Details
Programme Messiaen Turangalîla-Symphonie
Event Details
Programme
Messiaen
Turangalîla-Symphonie
Time
(Monday) 20:00
Location
Jerusalem Theatre
David Marcus St 20, Jerusalem, Israel
07may20:00Haifa, Israel - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Messiaen20:00 Rappaport Center
Event Details
Programme Messiaen Turangalîla-Symphonie
Event Details
Programme
Messiaen
Turangalîla-Symphonie
Time
(Tuesday) 20:00
Location
Rappaport Center
HaNassi Blvd 138, Haifa, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Thursday) 19:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Friday) 11:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Saturday) 21:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Performing with, Noa Wildschut Violin Programme Respighi Fontane di Roma Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d'un lieu cher Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Event Details
Performing with,
Noa Wildschut Violin
Programme
Respighi Fontane di Roma
Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d’un lieu cher
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Time
(Friday) 20:15
Location
TivoliVredenburg
Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht, Netherlands
Event Details
Performing with, Noa Wildschut Violin Programme Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d'un lieu cher Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Event Details
Performing with,
Noa Wildschut Violin
Programme
Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d’un lieu cher
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Time
(Sunday) 11:00
Location
Het Concertgebouw
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Friday) 19:30
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Sunday) 15:00
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Event Details
Programme
Dukas: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Heinz Hall for the Performing Arts
600 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
june
Event Details
Programme Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Event Details
Programme
Dukas: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Time
(Sunday) 14:30
Location
Heinz Hall for the Performing Arts
600 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
09jun15:00London, UK - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Rachmaninov, Elgar15:00 Royal Festival Hall
Event Details
Programme Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Elgar Falstaff
Event Details
Programme
Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Elgar Falstaff
Time
(Sunday) 15:00
Location
Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Rd, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Event Details
Programme Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 9, in D minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
Event Details
Programme
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No 9, in D minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Palau de les Arts, Valencia
Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Valencia, Spain
20jun20:00Seoul, Korea - Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra - Brahms, Dvořák20:00 Seoul Arts Center
Event Details
Programme Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15 Dvořák: Symphony No. 8 in G major, Op. 88, B. 163
Event Details
Programme
Time
(Thursday) 20:00
Location
Seoul Arts Center
2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho-gu, Seoul, South Korea
21jun20:00Seoul, Korea - Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra - Brahms, Dvořák20:00 Seoul Arts Center
Event Details
Programme Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15 Dvořák: Symphony No. 8 in G major, Op. 88, B. 163
Event Details
Programme
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Seoul Arts Center
2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Event Details
Programme Weber: Euryanthe, Op. 81: Overture Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40
Event Details
Programme
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Lotte Concert Hall
Event Details
Programme Weber: Euryanthe, Op. 81: Overture Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40
Event Details
Programme
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40
Time
(Saturday) 20:00
Location
Lotte Concert Hall
july
Event Details
Programme PIOTR ILYITCH TCHAIKOVSKY (1840-1893) Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor Op. 23 Interval PIOTR ILYITCH TCHAIKOVSKY (1840-1893) The Nutcracker, Act II
Event Details
Programme
PIOTR ILYITCH TCHAIKOVSKY (1840-1893)
Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor Op. 23
Interval
PIOTR ILYITCH TCHAIKOVSKY (1840-1893)
The Nutcracker, Act II
Time
(Monday) 18:30
Location
Salle des Combins (Verbier Festival)
val de Bagnes, Switzerland
november
Event Details
Programme ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three 50 Fanfares Commission SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1 STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Event Details
Programme
ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three
50 Fanfares Commission
SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Time
(Wednesday) 20:00
Location
Sydney Opera House
Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Event Details
Programme ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three 50 Fanfares Commission SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1 STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Event Details
Programme
ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three
50 Fanfares Commission
SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Time
(Thursday) 13:30
Location
Sydney Opera House
Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Event Details
Programme ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three 50 Fanfares Commission SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1 STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Event Details
Programme
ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three
50 Fanfares Commission
SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Sydney Opera House
Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Event Details
Programme ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three 50 Fanfares Commission SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1 STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Event Details
Programme
ELIZABETH YOUNAN: Nineteen Seventy-Three
50 Fanfares Commission
SAINT-SAËNS: Cello Concerto No.1
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Time
(Saturday) 20:00
Location
Sydney Opera House
Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia