CONCERTS
march
Event Details
Performing with, Julia Fischer Violin Programme Edward Elgar Violin Concerto B minor Johannes Brahms Symphony No.4 E minor op.98
Event Details
Performing with,
Julia Fischer Violin
Programme
Edward Elgar
Violin Concerto B minor
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No.4 E minor op.98
Time
(Saturday) 19:30
Location
Kulturpalast, Dresden
Schloßstraße 2, 01067 Dresden, Germany
24mar11:00Dresden, Germany - Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra - Brahms11:00 Kulturpalast, Dresden
Event Details
Programme Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 4 in E minor
Event Details
Programme
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No. 4 in E minor
Time
(Sunday) 11:00
Location
Kulturpalast, Dresden
Schloßstraße 2, 01067 Dresden, Germany
Event Details
Performing with, Julia Fischer Violin Programme Edward Elgar Violin Concerto B minor Johannes Brahms Symphony No.4 E minor op.98
Event Details
Performing with,
Julia Fischer Violin
Programme
Edward Elgar
Violin Concerto B minor
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No.4 E minor op.98
Time
(Sunday) 18:00
Location
Kulturpalast, Dresden
Schloßstraße 2, 01067 Dresden, Germany
Event Details
Performing with, Yunchan Lim Piano Programme Ethel Smyth The Wreckers: Overture Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3 Elgar Symphony No.2
Event Details
Performing with,
Yunchan Lim Piano
Programme
Ethel Smyth The Wreckers: Overture
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3
Elgar Symphony No.2
Time
(Wednesday) 19:30
Location
Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Rd, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
april
Event Details
Performing with, Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello Olga Pudova Soprano Pavel Petrov Tenor Andrei Kymach Baritone Philharmonia Chorus Programme Elgar In the South (Alassio) Weinberg Cello Concerto Rachmaninov The Bells
Event Details
Performing with,
Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello
Olga Pudova Soprano
Pavel Petrov Tenor
Andrei Kymach Baritone
Philharmonia Chorus
Programme
Elgar In the South (Alassio)
Weinberg Cello Concerto
Rachmaninov The Bells
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Rd, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Event Details
Performing with, Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello Programme Richard Wagner Prelude Act 3 to "The Mastersingers of Nuremberg" Edward Elgar Concerto in E minor for cello and orchestra, op. 85 Pjotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6 in
Event Details
Performing with,
Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello
Programme
Richard Wagner
Prelude Act 3 to “The Mastersingers of Nuremberg”
Edward Elgar
Concerto in E minor for cello and orchestra, op. 85
Pjotr I. Tchaikovsky
Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 74 “Pathétique”
Time
(Saturday) 20:00
Location
Philharmonie Essen
Huyssenallee 53, 45128 Essen, Germany
Event Details
Programme Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg” Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85 Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74 “Pathétique”
Event Details
Programme
Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg”
Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85
Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74 “Pathétique”
Time
(Sunday) 19:30
Location
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Beim Alten Bahnhof 2, 76530 Baden-Baden, Germany
Event Details
Programme Beethoven Overture to the tragedy “Egmont” by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe op. 84 Weinburg Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor, op. 43 Rachmaninov Symphony No. 2 in E
Event Details
Programme
Beethoven Overture to the tragedy “Egmont” by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe op. 84
Weinburg Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor, op. 43
Rachmaninov Symphony No. 2 in E minor op. 27
Time
(Monday) 19:30
Location
Congress Innsbruck
Rennweg 3, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria
Event Details
Performing with, Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello Programme Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg” Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85 Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony
Event Details
Performing with,
Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello
Programme
Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg”
Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85
Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74 “Pathétique”
Time
(Tuesday) 20:00
Location
Isar Philharmonic
Hans-Preißinger-Straße 8, 81379 München, Germany
Event Details
Performing with, Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello Programme Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg” Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85 Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony
Event Details
Performing with,
Sheku Kanneh-Mason MBE Cello
Programme
Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 3 of “Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg”
Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85
Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74 “Pathétique”
Time
(Wednesday) 20:00
Location
Isar Philharmonic
Hans-Preißinger-Straße 8, 81379 München, Germany
Event Details
Programme Weinburg Cello Concerto in C Minor, Op. 43 Rachmaninov Symphony No. 2, Op. 27
Event Details
Programme
Weinburg Cello Concerto in C Minor, Op. 43
Rachmaninov Symphony No. 2, Op. 27
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Festspielhaus Bregenz
Platz d. Wr. Symphoniker 1, 6900 Bregenz, Austria
23apr19:30London, UK - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Verdi19:30 Royal Albert Hall
Event Details
Performing with, Miah Persson Soprano Jennifer Johnston Mezzo-soprano Stefano La Colla Tenor Alexander Vinogradov Bass Philharmonia Chorus Programme Verdi Requiem
more
Event Details
Performing with,
Miah Persson Soprano
Jennifer Johnston Mezzo-soprano
Stefano La Colla Tenor
Alexander Vinogradov Bass
Philharmonia Chorus
Programme
Verdi Requiem
Time
(Tuesday) 19:30
Location
Royal Albert Hall
Kensington Gore, South Kensington, SW7 2AP
Event Details
Programme ALEXANDR GLAZUNOV Violin Concerto in A minor, op. 82 PIOTR ILICH TCHAIKOVSKY Manfred Symphony in B minor, op. 58
Event Details
Programme
ALEXANDR GLAZUNOV
Violin Concerto in A minor, op. 82
PIOTR ILICH TCHAIKOVSKY
Manfred Symphony in B minor, op. 58
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Palacio de la Ópera, A Coruña
Gta. de América, 15004 A Coruña, Spain
Event Details
Programme ALEXANDR GLAZUNOV Violin Concerto in A minor, op. 82 PIOTR ILICH TCHAIKOVSKY Manfred Symphony in B minor, op. 58
Event Details
Programme
ALEXANDR GLAZUNOV
Violin Concerto in A minor, op. 82
PIOTR ILICH TCHAIKOVSKY
Manfred Symphony in B minor, op. 58
Time
(Saturday) 20:00
Location
Palacio de la Ópera, A Coruña
Gta. de América, 15004 A Coruña, Spain
may
Event Details
Programme Messiaen Turangalîla-Symphonie
Event Details
Programme
Messiaen
Turangalîla-Symphonie
Time
(Saturday) 21:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
06may20:00Jerusalem, Israel - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Messiaen20:00 Jerusalem Theatre
Event Details
Programme Messiaen Turangalîla-Symphonie
Event Details
Programme
Messiaen
Turangalîla-Symphonie
Time
(Monday) 20:00
Location
Jerusalem Theatre
David Marcus St 20, Jerusalem, Israel
07may20:00Haifa, Israel - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Messiaen20:00 Rappaport Center
Event Details
Programme Messiaen Turangalîla-Symphonie
Event Details
Programme
Messiaen
Turangalîla-Symphonie
Time
(Tuesday) 20:00
Location
Rappaport Center
HaNassi Blvd 138, Haifa, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Thursday) 19:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Friday) 11:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Programme Mozart Symphony no.35, K. 385 ("Haffner") [Except for Intermezzo] Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Event Details
Programme
Mozart
Symphony no.35, K. 385 (“Haffner”) [Except for Intermezzo]
Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Time
(Saturday) 21:00
Location
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Huberman St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Event Details
Performing with, Noa Wildschut Violin Programme Respighi Fontane di Roma Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d'un lieu cher Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Event Details
Performing with,
Noa Wildschut Violin
Programme
Respighi Fontane di Roma
Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d’un lieu cher
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Time
(Friday) 20:15
Location
TivoliVredenburg
Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht, Netherlands
Event Details
Performing with, Noa Wildschut Violin Programme Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d'un lieu cher Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Event Details
Performing with,
Noa Wildschut Violin
Programme
Tchaikovsky/Glazunov Souvenir d’un lieu cher
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade
Time
(Sunday) 11:00
Location
Het Concertgebouw
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Friday) 19:30
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Event Details
Programme
ANDREA BASEVI New Work | DSO Commission, World Premiere
PROKOFIEV Concerto No. 2 in G minor for Piano and Orchestra
WALTON Symphony No. 1 in B-flat minor
Time
(Sunday) 15:00
Location
Meyerson Symphony Center
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, United States
Event Details
Programme Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Event Details
Programme
Dukas: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Time
(Friday) 20:00
Location
Heinz Hall for the Performing Arts
600 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
june
Event Details
Programme Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Event Details
Programme
Dukas: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Time
(Sunday) 14:30
Location
Heinz Hall for the Performing Arts
600 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
09jun15:00London, UK - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Rachmaninov, Elgar15:00 Royal Festival Hall
Event Details
Programme Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Elgar Falstaff
Event Details
Programme
Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Elgar Falstaff
Time
(Sunday) 15:00
Location
Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Rd, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Event Details
Programme Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 9, in D minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
Event Details
Programme
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No 9, in D minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
Time
(Thursday) 19:30
Location
Palau de les Arts, Valencia
Av. del Professor López Piñero, 1, 46013 València, Valencia, Spain